550nm high stable DFB semi-conductor laser source


Ask for q quotation


  • Category: Bench-top test equipment

Description

Applications:
• DWDM communication system
• LAN/WAN communication system
• CATV
• Fiber Optic Test and Measurement
• Other science research field

Features
• Narrow plus width: <10MHz
• High stable and reliable.
• Output power can be continuous adjustable
• LCD displaying

Specifications: 

Technical parameters

unit

Technical data

Minimum. value

Typical Value

Maximum. Value

Product model:

STC-OLS-1550nm DFB Sim-conductor

Output power 1

mW

-

10

-

Peak value of working wavelength1

nm

-

1550

-

Spectrum width(FWHM)with FBG

nm

-

3

-

Output SMSR

dB

35

45

55

Output PER

dB

20

-

-

Output power stability2(15mins.)

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Output power stability 2(8hrs.)

%

-

±0.5

±1.5

Adjustable output power range

%

0

-

100

Output power adjusted mode

Coarse adjusted/delicate adjusted

Working voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power consumption 3

W

-

-

5

Operation temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber(SM)3

Panda 9/125um NA=0.13

Output fiber length

m

> 1

Output connector

FC/APC

Dimension

mm

270(L)×235(W)×105(H)