ACCU optical fiber ranger


MOQ: 3


  • Category: Handheld test meter

Price:$350

BUY NOW!

Description

Main features: 

  1. Compact , durable , easy to operate
  2. Quick analysis ,simple test display
  3. Test up to 8 event points
  4. Automatic Pulse Width setting
  5. Live fiber detection
  6. Blind spot & unconnected fiber notification
  7. OTDR connector for the fiber ranger port.
  8. Built-in visual fault locator (VFL)
  9.  Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements
  10. Data saving, up to 1000 test records
  11. USB communication/test record downloading
  12. High-end optical interface provides accurate test & better repeatability

Specifications:

Type

ACCU-FR501

Operating Wavelength

1550nm(1310nm Optional)

Fiber Type

9/125um SM Fiber

Optical Connector Type

FC/PC

Detector Type

InGaAs

Peak Power of laser(mW)

≥60

Max. Displaying Distance

Reflection Event(km)

60 (≥1dB)

Non-reflection Event(km)

20 (≥2.5dB)

Measurement Unit

M

Reflection Event Dead Zone

15m

Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event)

±(2m+2*10(-4)X Distance)

Wavelength of VFL Option(nm)

650

Output Power of VFL Option(mW)

>=1

Date storage capacity

1000

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)

Battery Operating Time

≥5000 measurements

Working Temperature(℃)

-5~40

Storage Temperature(℃)

-10~60

Humidity

0~85%(Non-condensation)

Dimensions(mm)

200 X90 X50

Weight(g)

320