Bench-top Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station ( SM)


  • Category: Bench-top test equipment

Price:$950

BUY NOW!

Description

Main features: 

  1. High accuracy & reliable performance
  2. Simple operation, high efficiency
  3. Replaceable connector improves test accuracy & reduces maintenance cost. 
  4. Accurate analysis to wide dynamic ranger and weak signal
  5. Soft & clear display , backlight control
  6. USB Port communication


Specifications:

Type

ACCU-IRL3201(SM/MM)

Optical Return Loss Test

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300 (50/125 or 62.5/125)

Optic Connector

FC/APC

Return Loss measurement Range

0 ~ 75dB

Output Stability of laser source

0.05dB(1 hour@25°C)

Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

Resolution

±0.3dB

Optical Power and Insertion Loss Test

Wavelength Range

800~1700nm

Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm, more other wavelengths can be optional

Optic Connector(Power Meter)

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST/2.5mm Universal /1.25mm adaptors

Photo detector

InGaAs

Display modes

dBm/dB/xW

Measurement range

+3 ~ -80 dBm

Resolution

Non-linear 0.001dB ;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

Measurement accuracy

±5%

Other Specification

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

AC 90-260V,50~60Hz

Operation Temperature

-5℃~+55℃

Storage Temperature

-25℃~+70℃

Dimensions

360X240X130mm

Weight(kg)

2.8