CETC 41st AV6418-2108 OTDR, 1310/1550nm, 45/43dB


  • Category: OTDR

Price:$2550


BUY NOW!

Description

General Specifications:

Dynamic rangePlease refer to "OTDR modules specifications"
Distance uncertainty±(0.75m + sample space + measurement distance×0.0025%)1
Sampling resolution0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m
Distance range0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF);
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32 (MMF of 850nm)
Pulse width5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns
5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280 (MMF of 850nm)
Loss threshold0.01dB
Sampling pointsUp to 128k
Linearity0.05dB/dB
Loss resolution0.001dB
Memory capacity≥800traces(build-in), ≥65500traces(2GB SD storage)
Group refractive index setting1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps)
Distance unitkm,m,kft,ft
Display640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
InterfaceUSB, Min-USB, Ethernet, earphone, SD
Optical connectorFC/SC/ST (universal connector)
VFL650nm±10nm,2mW(typical);CW/1Hz
Optical Power MeterWavelength range: 1200nm to 1650nm Measurement range: -60 to 0dBm Measurement accuracy: 5%(-10dBm, CW)
Power supplyAC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A DC:19V±2V(2A) Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours 2
LanguageUser selectable: simplified Chinese, English, Russian, Korean etc.. (please contact CETC 41st for others)
EnvironmentOperating temperature: -10 to 50℃(charging:5 to 40℃)
Storage temperature: -40 to 70℃(Battery: -20 to 60℃)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing
Dimensions295×186×75(mm)
Weight2.5kg Approx.

 OTDR modules specifications1

Ordering numberOperating wavelengthFiber typeDynamic Range2(dB)Event Dead zone3(m)Attenuation dead zone(m)
AV6418-11011310nmSMF45210
AV6418-11021550nm43210
AV6418-11031625nm38110
AV6418-11041625nm(build-in filter)36110
AV6418-11051650nm38110
AV6418-11061650nm(build-in filter)36110
AV6418-11071490nm36110
AV6418-11081383nm36110
AV6418-1201850nmMMF262.515
AV6418-12021300nm36213
AV6418-21011310/1550nmSMF42/402/210/10
AV6418-21021310/1550nm40/381/110/10
AV6418-21031310/1550nm37/351/110/10
AV6418-21041550/1625nm38/381/110/10
AV6418-21051550/1625nm(build-in filter)36/361/110/10
AV6418-21061550/1650nm38/381/110/10
AV6418-21071550/1650nm(build-in filter)36/361/110/10
AV6418-21081310/1550nm45/431/110/10
AV6418-2201850/1300nmMMF26/362.5/215/13
AV6418-31011310/1490/1550nmSMF39/34/381/1/110/10/10
AV6418-31021310/1550/1625nm39/38/361/1/110/10/10
AV6418-31031310/1550/1625nm(build-in filter)37/36/341/1/110/10/10
AV6418-31041310/1550/1650nm39/38/361/1/110/10/10
AV6418-31051310/1550/1650nm(build-in filter)37/36/341/1/110/10/10
AV6418-4001850/1300/1310/1550nmSMF/MMF24/34/34/342/2/1/115/13/10/10
AV6418-41011310/1490/1550/1625nmSMF35/32/34/341/1/1/110/10/10/10
AV6418-41021310/1383/1550/1625nm35/32/34/341/1/1/110/10/10/10