CETC 41st AV6418-2108 OTDR,42/40/38dB,1310/1550/1625nm


  • Category: OTDR

Price:$2300

BUY NOW!

Description

Features:

1. 42/40/38dB high dynamic range
2. ≤1m extra-short event dead zone
3. 0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
4. Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
5. Test up to three wavelengths with a single unit
6. Communication light check automatically
7. Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
8. Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
9. VFL and optical power meter
10.Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning
11.Unique function of updating application software on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

Specifications: 

Dynamic range
42/40/38dB
Distance uncertainty
±(0.75m + sample space + measurement distance×0.0025%)1
Sampling resolution
0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m
Distance range
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF);
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32 (MMF of 850nm)
Pulse width
5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns
5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280 (MMF of 850nm)
Loss threshold
0.01dB
Sampling points
Up to 200KM
Linearity
0.05dB/dB
Loss resolution
0.001dB
Memory capacity
≥800traces(built-in), ≥65500traces(2GB SD storage)
Group refractive index setting
1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps)
Distance unit
km,m,kft,ft
Display
640*480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
Interface
USB, Min-USB, Ethernet, earphone, SD
Optical connector
FC/SC/ST (universal connector)
VFL
650nm±10nm,2mW(typical);CW/1Hz
Optical Power Meter
Wavelength range: 1200nm to 1650nm Measurement range: -60 to 0dBm Measurement accuracy: 5%(-10dBm, CW)
Power supply
AC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A DC:19V±2V(2A) Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours 2
Language
English
Environment
Operating temperature: -10 to 50°C(charging:5 to 40°C)
Storage temperature: -40 to 70°C(Battery: -20 to 60°C)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing
Dimensions
295*186*75(mm)
Weight
2.5kg