CETC 41st AV6471A FTTH fusion splicer (Military quality)


  • Category: Fusion splicer

Price:$1750

BUY NOW!

Description

Main features: 

AV6471A is an optical fiber splicing device with a brand new design for FTTH. Lightweight and compact makes it is easy to use even in confined space. The novel fiber imaging system makes the image clearer. The real-time embeded Operating System provides a friendly man-machine interface and abundant functions. The built-in large capacity Li-Ion battery can support long-time field work. The real-time compensation system for temperature, humidity and air pressure has greatly enhanced the device against unfavorable environment changes and thus guarantees its consistency of low loss splicing in various environments.

Specifications 

Main Technical Parameter

Applicable Fiber
SMF(ITU-T G.652), MMF(ITU-T G.651), DSF(ITU-T G.653), NZDSF
Average Splicing Loss
0.02dB(SM),0.01dB(MM),0.04dB(DS),0.04dB(NZDS)
Return Loss
<-60dB
Operation Mode
Auto,Half auto,Manual
Align Mode
Advanced PAS align mode.
Fiber Diameter
optical fiber cable,SC/ST connector, coating diameter 250 and 900µm of the
common optical fiber
Cleave Length
8∼16mm
Magnification
Vertical 152times,horizontal 304times.
Image Display
5.7' 640*480 LCD.
Pull Test
Standard 2N(optional).
Pyrocondensation Tube
40mm,60mm and a series of micro Heat-Shrinkable Tubing.
Battery Capacity
Typically splice 220 times, charging for 3.5 hour(available when charge).
Battery Lifetime
Cycle life up to 300∼500 times, replaceable.
Electrode Lifetime
>4000 times, replaceable
Lighting for Construction
Built-in super High-brightness LED supply convenient for night work
Ports
USB,VGA
Power Supply
Built in 11.1V Lithium Ion Battery.AC adopter(input AC100∼240,output DC13.5V/4.5A)
Environment Adaptation
Temperature range:-10℃∼50℃;Humidity:95%RH(40℃,no condensing);Altitude:0∼5000m
Size
L×W×H=160×150×140(mm)
Weight
2.3kg(no battery ), 2.8kg (including battery)