Jointwit palm OTDR JW3302B, 30/28 dB,1310/1550nm


FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE


  • Category: OTDR

Price:$950

BUY NOW!

Description

Main features: 

JW3302B handheld OTDR is a new generation of intelligent optical measuring instrument designed for the optical fiber communication system testing by JOINWIT.This product is mainly used to measure the parameters of optical fibers and cables, such as length, loss, and connection quality, etc.; it can realize the accurate positioning of event points and fault points, and can be widely used in the construction, maintenance testing and emergency repair of the optical fiber communication systems as well as the research, production and production measurement of optical fibers and cables and so on. 

This product can provide you with the highest performance of solutions for installation and construction of fiber optic network construction and the subsequent fast and efficient maintenance and troubleshooting testing.

Specifications: 

Model

JW3302B
Type of optical fiber
Single –mode
Center wavelength
1310nm/1550nm (±20nm)
Maximum dynamic range (dB)

30/28
Event blind zone
1.5m
Attenuation blind zone
10m
Display type
3.5inch, color LCD, touch screen operation
Optical interface
FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
Test range
500m,1km,2km,4km,8km,16km,32km,64km,128km
Pulse width
10,30,50,100,275,500,1000,5000,10000ns
Range accuracy
± (1m + sampling interval +0.005% × distance)
Attenuation measurement
±0.05 dB/dB
Reflection measurement
±4dB
Data storage
≥ 1000 test curves
Communication interface
USB
Power supply mode
AC / DC adapter: AC: 100V ~ 240V (1.5A), 50/60HzDC: 18V to 20V (2A)Internal lithium-ion battery pack: 7.4V, 4400mAh
Battery operation time
≥ 10hours
Operating temperature
-5℃ ~ 50℃
Storage temperature
-20℃ ~ 70℃
Relative humidity
0 ~ 95%, no condensation
Weight
≤ 1kg
Volume
208mm × 110mm × 56mm