Shineway palm OTDR S20A/E, 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB(SM), 850/1300nm, 21/24dB (MM)


  • Category: OTDR

Price:$1680

BUY NOW!

Description

Main features: 

S20AE ShineWay OTDR 

1.SM:1310/1550nm,26/28dB
2.MM: 850/1300nm, 21/24dB
3.FC/PC(exchangeable SC, ST) interface
4.store 300 test curve
5.8hs battery capacity             

Specifications:

mode(1)

S20A

M20A

Dynamic range (dB)

28/26

21/24

Fiber type

SM

MM

Wavelength (±20nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

Display type

color

Connection methods

Single-port

Source type

LD

interface

FC/PC(exchangeable SC, ST)

Distance range (Km)

1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80,120,160,240

0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10; 0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80

Pulse width

12ns,30ns,100ns,275ns,1µs,2.5µs,10µs,20µs

12ns,30ns,100ns,275ns,1µs; 30ns,100ns,275ns,1µs,2.5µs

Measurement time

15s,30s,1min,2min,3min

Attenuation dead zone

14m(5)

20m(6)

Event Dead zone

3m(5)

7m(6)

Measurement resolution

±(1 m + 5×10-5×distance + sampling interval)

Attenuation resolution

±0.05 dB/ dB

Reflective resolution

±4 dB

Data storage

300 test curve

Communication interface

RS-232/USB

Other parameters

Power supply

Dual power supply :NiMH rechargeable battery/ AC

adapter

working life

continuous operation ≥ 4 hours standby time ≥ 20 hour

Operating system

0°C ~ 50°C

Storage

temperature

-20°C ~ 70°C

Humidity

0~95% no condensation

Weight

870g (1.9 lbs)

dimension (H×W×T)

196×100×60mm (7.7×3.9×2.4 in